Welcome to Alba Fiber Systems Inc.
Product Model Description Copper Port Ethernet Rate Optical Port Optical Rate Fiber Type

AFS6500 MINI 10/100/1000Mbps 2 Ports Ethernet Media Converter (1 Copper Port, 1 Fiber Port). Highest density - 14 slots and power supply per 19" L x 2U rackmount chassis. multimode or singlemode. Commercial temperature operating: 32° F ~ 131° F. 1 10Mbps / 100Mbps / 1000Mbps 1 or 2 1000Mbps SM or MM

AFS6511

10/100/1000Mbps 2 Ports Ethernet Media Converter (1 Copper Port with or without PoE, 1 SFP Port).

Highest Density - 15 Slots and Power Supply per 19" L x 4U Rackmount Chassis. SFP Slot.

Commercial Temperature Operating: 14° F ~ 158° F.

1 10Mbps / 100Mbps / 1000Mbps 1 1000Mbps SFP

AFS6512

10/100/1000Mbps 3 Ports Fiber Switch (2 Copper Port with or without PoE, 1 SFP Port).

Highest Density - 15 Slots and Power Supply per 19" L x 4U Rackmount Chassis. SFP Slot.

Commercial Temperature Operating: 14° F ~ 158° F.

2 10Mbps / 100Mbps / 1000Mbps 1 1000Mbps SFP

AFS6514

10/100/1000Mbps 5 Ports Fiber Switch (4 Copper Ports with or without PoE, 1 SFP Port).

Highest Density - 15 Slots and Power Supply per  19" L x 4U Rackmount Chassis. SFP Slot.

Commercial Temperature Operating: 14° F ~ 158° F.

4 10Mbps / 100Mbps / 1000Mbps 1 1000Mbps SFP